Member Lodges

Please see below our membership list which represent River Lodges across the globe. Any river lodge wishing to join our association must download and complete the membership form below.

Download and complete our membership application form to the secretary@river-lodges.org.uk

 


River Lodge Association Member Lodges

No.LODGE NAMEPOSTCODEPROVINCEWEB-SITELODGE REP.
DAVID WISE
28ASHLEY (New Zealand Const)CANTERBURY, NEW ZEALANDWebsiteNorme Shore
40DERWENT (Sussex)TN38 0DRSUSSEXWebsiteTerry Mahoney
49GIHON SANCTA MARIASW1A 1PLMETROPOLITAN David Drew
57HUMBERHU1 2LUEAST RIDING OF YORKSHIREWebsiteRichard Smedley
151GRAND RIVER, (GRC, Canada)N2L 4E7ONTARIO, CANADAWebsiteLouis Primeaux
153WHITE RIVER, (GLE, SPAIN)VALENCIA, SPAINTony Rolfe
201JORDANWC2B 5AZMETROPOLITAN WebsiteStewart Cranage
212EUPHRATESWC2B 5AZMETROPOLITAN Mark Tull
262GALASHIELS (Scot.Const.)TD1 1EUROXBURGH PEEBLES & SELKIRK SHIRESWebsiteJock Blackie
356RIVER PARK, (GRC, Canada)L5M 1V4ONTARIO, CANADAWebsiteAdam Raymond
509TEESTS18 1RDDURHAMWebsiteJamie Campbell
733WESTBOURNEWC1B 5BBMETROPOLITAN WebsiteJohn Burnapp
866AVERON (Scot.Const.)IV17 0UHROSS & CROMARTY, SCOTLANDWebsiteHenry MacInnes
884DERWENT (Derbyshire)DE4 4FFDERBYSHIREWebsiteSteve Gough
888NESS (Scot.Const.)IV18 0EBROSS & CROMARTY, SCOTLANDWebsiteRaymond Morrison
977FOWEYPL24 2PLCORNWALLDavid Cooke
991TYNENE28 6TANORTHUMBERLANDWebsiteJim Wotherspoon
1048HAN YANG (Scot.Const.) (Korea)SEOUL, KOREAWebsiteDerek Clarke-Mastin
1167ALNWICKNE66 1UWNORTHUMBERLANDStuart Cairns
1245WHITEADDER (Scot.Const.)TD11 3UEEAST LOTHIAN & BERWICKSHIRE, SCOTLANDDavid Woolf
1350BLACKADDER (Scot.Const.)TD10 6UAEAST LOTHIAN & BERWICKSHIRE, SCOTLANDGraham Nicoll
1601RAVENSBOURNEWC2B 5AZMETROPOLITANPeter Kipps
2187ADURBN1 3YHSUSSEXJohn Farrar
2477COLNECO7 9AHESSEXWebsiteJerry Holmes
2699WANDLEWC2B 5AZMETROPOLITANPatrick Wilkins
2966ROYAL THAMESSL1 2PXBUCKINGHAMSHIREWebsiteAllen Dudley
3821PLYMPL4 8HUDEVONSHIREGeoff Taylor
3962TRISANTONADE15 0LADERBYSHIREKPE McGonigle
4005HEART OF GLENDALETD15 1DFNORTHUMBERLANDWebsiteClive Peachey
4043THAMES ESTUARYSS2 6UNESSEXWebsiteTony Quantrill
4158SABRINA (SHROPSHIRE)SY1 2HQSHROPSHIREDavid Griffiths
4218TYNE DOCKNE33 2DQDURHAMAlex Tudberry
4250DERWENT (Durham)NE17 7HZDURHAMWebsiteAlan Douglas
4269TRENT (Staffs)ST1 4NASTAFFORDSHIREAndy Edwards
4502NEW RIVERWC2B 5AZMETROPOLITANNick White
4598NEWBY BRIDGELA12 8NDWEST LANCASHIREMark Little
4781VALE OF CULMEX15 3AYDEVONSHIREAlan Dummett
4818MIMRAMSG6 3THHERTFORDSHIREWebsiteGwynne Lewis
4933TRENT (Notts)NG2 7QWNOTTINGHAMSHIREBarrie Lambert
5122COQUETDALENE66 1UWNORTHUMBERLANDWebsiteJohn Wood
5434MERSEYSW1A 1PLMETROPOLITANWebsiteKen Rose
6138UPPER THAMESKT6 4BNSURREYSteve Jones
6243RODENSY13 1BQSHROPSHIREJim Tucker
6317TYNE~CASTLENE4 7SENORTHUMBERLANDWebsiteIan Brogden
6458PISHONE1 6AGMETROPOLITANJamie Clements
6595SABRINA (WORCESTER)WR3 8LXWORCESTERSHIREAndy Philpott
6686PUTNEY BRIDGETW1 1HDMIDDLESEXWebsitePeter Scotchford
6846IVELSG18 8BABEDFORDSHIREChris Wells
6959BOURNEBH1 4DHHAMPSHIRE & ISLE of WIGHTWebsiteIan Young
6994THAMES MOUTHSS2 6UNESSEXAlan Brown
7018TEIGNTQ12 2HHDEVONSHIREAlan Gill
7325GOLDEN HINDSE20 7RTMETROPOLITANWebsiteDarren Knight
7816VALE OF ITCHENSO50 5HAHAMPSHIRE & ISLE of WIGHTWebsiteBarry Preece
7872ULVERSTONLA12 0BTWEST LANCASHIREWebsiteBrian Benn
7913WATERWAYSN14 6EBMETROPOLITANChris Sinclair
8223LODDONRG21 3BTHAMPSHIRE & ISLE of WIGHTWebsiteAshley Mitchell
8278RIVERMEADDA16 3RDWEST KENTWebsiteIan Gallehawk
9330WEST FERRYBR2 8HAWEST KENTChris Garrard
9775GRAND JUNCTIONNN12 7SBNORTHAMPTONSHIREWebsiteDrew Burge